Henley Halebrown are involved in the art of making complex buildings as simple as possible. To achieve this, we employ the resources of various consultants – all of whom have contributed in their own discipline to the success of our projects.

Access Consultants

All Clear Designs
David Bennett Associates
MLM

Acoustics

Alan Saunders Associates
Applied Acoustic Design
Cole Jarman
KP Acoustics
Sandy Brown
Sharps Redmore

Approved Building Control Inspectors

MLM Building Control
Morgan Wolff

Artists and Artwork

Daniel Sturgis
Martin Richman
Paul Morrison
Sculpture Works
Studio 13

Environmental Engineers

AJ Energy
Arup Ecology
BDSP
Buro Happold
Chapman Bathurst
Cundall
Emmaus
Fulcrum Consulting
Furness Green Partnership
Ginsler & Battle London
Hannan Associates
KUT
Max Fordham
Michael Popper Associates
Mikhall Sorokin
Peter Brett Associates
Philip Pank Partnership
Ramboll
RPS
Rybka Smith
Ryb Konsult
Scott Wilson
Skelly & Couch
Thornton Reynolds
Van Zyl & de Villers
Whitby Bird
White Young Green
ZEF

Graphic Design

Pat O’Leary Environmental Design
O’Leary Prescott

Landscape

Charnwood Landscape Design
Coe Design Landscape Architecture
Freemont Landscape Architects
Gross Max
Jones Environmental
Landscape Projects
Mike Benyon Garden Design
MPA Ltd
Muf Architecture
Plincke
Townshend Landscape Architects
Whitelaw Turkington

Lighting

Anna Sbokou
Speirs & Major

Photography

Andrew Haslam
Andrew Stagg
David Grandorge
Ioana Marinescu
Nicholas Kane

Planning, Heritage & Townscape

Boyer Planning
CDAC
CMA Planning
DP9
Dalton Warner Davies
Gerald Eve
Hepher Dixon
Montagu Evans
Owen Henry
Professor Robert Tavernor Consultancy Ltd
Space Syntax
Tibbalds
Urban Practitioners

Project Managers

Appleyard & Trew
Arambol Associates
BPM
Chantrey Davis
Davis Langdon
Gardiner & Theobald
GDG Management
Gleeds
Jim Dunn
Mace
Rock Consulting
The Manley Group
Turner & Townsend

Quantity Surveyor

Aecom
Appleyard & Trew
Bernard Williams Associates
BPTW
BTP
Davis Langdon
Deloitte
EC Harris
GDG Management
Gleeds
Hother Associates
KHK Group
Moulton Taggert
MPA Ltd
PT Projects
Peter W Gittins & Associates
Quick
Stockdale
Tweeds Construction Consultancy
WT Partnership

Structural Engineers

Arhitektibroo Tonis Tarbe
Arup
Aventus Design
Buro Happold
Campbell Reith
Clarke Nicholls & Marcell
David Powell Redmondson & Partners
Dewhurst MacFarlane & Partners
Jane Wernick Associates
John E Foster
MMP Design
Peter Dann
Peter Brett Associates
Price & Myers
Pure Structures
Rodrigues Associates
Scott Wilson
Taylor Whalley Spyra
Techniker
Whitby Bird
XCO2

Theatre Consultants

Sounds Associates
Theatreplan
Theatres Trust

Transport Consultants

Alan Baxter
Motion
Peter Brett Associates
Royal HaskoningDHV
TTP Consulting
Vectos

Urban Planning & Design Analysis

Space Syntax